Violations: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Warnings are given in three levels. | Warnings are given in three levels. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Warning || Description | ||
|- | |||
| Level 1 || Minor warnings for minor infractions; Disrespecting a teacher/going downstairs barefoot. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 || More major warnings for more major infractions or multiple minor infractions. | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 || Felony or Misdemeanor or repeated Level 2s. Title IX Violations/starting fires. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 23 September 2024
Warnings are given by Residence Life Staff to students who violate the rules.
Warnings are given in three levels.
| Warning | Description |
|---|---|
| Level 1 | Minor warnings for minor infractions; Disrespecting a teacher/going downstairs barefoot. |
| Level 2 | More major warnings for more major infractions or multiple minor infractions. |
| Level 3 | Felony or Misdemeanor or repeated Level 2s. Title IX Violations/starting fires. |